MAGNET HARLEQUIN LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit F Tomo Estate Packet Boat Lane Cowley Uxbridge Middx UB8 2JP

Company number
01708356
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
22 March 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2021

Next statement due by 14 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

18129 - Printing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MAGNET LITHO LIMITED2 July 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/01/2210 January 2022 Appointment of Mr Edward John Watts as a director on 2022-01-01

View Document

04/01/224 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-31 with no updates

View Document

03/07/213 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

02/01/202 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

02/01/192 January 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company