MAGNETTO-TOPY WHEELS (UK) LIMITED

Address

MAGNETTO-TOPY WHEELS (UK) LIMITED
1 WOODBOROUGH ROAD
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG1 3FG
(121 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture motor vehicle & engine parts

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Nov 2016)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Nov 2016)
Company Registration No.:
00210166
Incorporation Date:
5 Dec 1925 (91 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
30 Jun 2008
Filed on:
25 Feb 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Mar 2009
Filed on:
4 Aug 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 148 available


Directors and Secretaries

Dennis Fry
18 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
29 May 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
Adrian Gordon
18 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Gilles Peru
18 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DUNLOP-TOPY WHEELS LIMITED
Changed 1 Aug 2002

Previous Addresses

HOLBROOK LANE
COVENTRY
CV6 4QZ
Changed 10 Nov 2009

SILVERTOWN HOUSE
VINCENT SQUARE
LONDON
SW1
Changed 12 Feb 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.magnettotopywheels.co.uk
www.magnettotopywheels.com
www.magnettotopywheels.net
www.magnettotopywheels.and
www.magnettotopywheels.org
www.magnettotopywheels.org.uk
www.magnettotopywheels.parts

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2008 25 Feb 2009 8
30 Jun 2007 10 Dec 2008 18
31 Dec 2005 27 Jun 2006 6
31 Dec 2004 28 Nov 2005 11
31 Dec 2003 30 Jul 2004 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
148 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 24 times in the last few years