MAGNOX LIMITED



Last updated 9 July 2020
Legal registered address
OLDBURY TECHNICAL CENTRE OLDBURY NAITE THORNBURY SOUTH GLOUCESTERSHIRE ENGLAND BS35 1RQ

Company number
02264251
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
2 June 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 September 2019

Next statement due by 16 October 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MAGNOX ELECTRIC LIMITED1 October 2008
MAGNOX NORTH LIMITED5 January 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/06/203 June 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ANTHONY PAUL WINKLE

View Document

14/05/2014 May 2020SECRETARY APPOINTED MRS EMMA DIDO JOANNE SINAR

View Document

14/05/2014 May 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY MAXINE SYMINGTON

View Document

16/03/2016 March 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANDREW SPURR

View Document

24/02/2024 February 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PAUL HUNT

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company