MAHLE INDUSTRIAL FILTRATION (UK) LTD.

Address

MAHLE INDUSTRIAL FILTRATION (UK) LTD.
2 CENTRAL PARK DRIVE
CENTRAL PARK
RUGBY
WARWICKSHIRE
CV23 0WE
Classification:

Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02584430
Incorporation Date:
21 Feb 1991 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£900,000.00 on 26 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
29 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Feb 2015
Filed on:
26 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 139 available


Directors and Secretaries

Siefried Knodler
31 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Thomas Sharpe
5 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Karel Verheesen
21 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AMAFILTERGROUP LTD
Changed 10 Jun 2009
AMAFILTER LIMITED
Changed 2 Apr 2007
EUROFILTEC LIMITED
Changed 15 Feb 2005

Previous Addresses

NAVIGATION ROAD
BURSLEM
STOKE ON TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST6 3RU
Changed 5 Jan 2010

HOME FARM BARN
WINKBURN
NEWARK
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG22 8PQ
Changed 20 Aug 2004

BURNELL ARMS
WINKBURN
NEWARK
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG22 8PQ
Changed 22 Apr 2004

10 ST GILES POOL ROAD
NEWTOWN
POWYS SY16 3AJ
Changed 8 Mar 2000

THIRD FLOOR WINDSOR HOUSE
TEMPLE ROW
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B2 5LF
Changed 4 Mar 1999

3 MEADOW COURT
AMOS ROAD
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S9 1BX
Changed 13 May 1998

GREEN LANE
SHEFFIELD
S3 8ST
Changed 5 Jul 1995

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 1 May 1991


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 29 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 4 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 8 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 11 Aug 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
139 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years