MAID IN HEAVEN LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Dec 2013)

Address

MAID IN HEAVEN LIMITED
21/23 STATION ROAD
GERRARDS CROSS
BUCKS
UNITED KINGDOM
SL9 8ES
(179 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other retail specialised stores

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2013)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2013)
Company Registration No.:
02477267
Incorporation Date:
5 Mar 1990
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£31,000.00 on 9 Apr 2010
For period ending:
31 Oct 2008
Filed on:
27 Jan 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Mar 2010
Filed on:
9 Apr 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 63 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Mar 2009

Previous Company Names

HANDMAID WEDDINGS LIMITED
Changed 5 Feb 1999

Previous Addresses

C/O SAVAGE & COMPANY VICTORIA HOUSE
DESBOROUGH STREET
HIGH WYCOMBE
HP11 2NF
Changed 22 Apr 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 22/05/2009 FROM
4/5 THAME HOUSE
CASTLE STREET
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP13 6RZ
Changed 22 May 2009

NANFANS GARAGE
HONOR END LANE,PRESTWOOD
BUCKS
HP16 9QY
Changed 7 Mar 1996

KINGS ASH BARN
KINGS ASH, CHESHAM LANE
THE LEE, GREAT MISSENDEN
BUCKS HP16 9NP
Changed 16 Aug 1995

TURRET HOUSE
STATION ROAD
AMERSHAM
BUCKS
Changed 20 Feb 1992

CLASSIC HOUSE
174-180 OLD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9BP
Changed 23 Mar 1990


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2008 27 Jan 2009 3
31 Oct 2007 27 Aug 2008 10
31 Oct 2006 20 Aug 2007 10
31 Oct 2005 12 Apr 2006 6
31 Oct 2004 10 Mar 2005 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
63 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years