MAIDEN DORSET LIMITED

Address

MAIDEN DORSET LIMITED
UNIT F1 ROMAN HILL BUSINESS PARK
BROADMAYNE
DORCHESTER
DORSET
DT2 8LY
Phone: 07896 607 556
Phone: 01305 458 688
Web:
Classification:

Retail sale via stalls and markets of other goods

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08464516
Incorporation Date:
27 Mar 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 21 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
20 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Mar 2016
Filed on:
21 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £37,153 £16,397
Creditors due within one year: £48,638 £36,419
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£11,135 -£19,672
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£3,341 -£5,039
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 8 available


Directors and Secretaries

Joshua James
27 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Ron Simonds
27 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Carolyn Simonds
27 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WACKYSHACK CANDLES LIMITED
Changed 18 Apr 2013

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 20 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 31 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 12 Dec 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
8 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years