MAINDEC COMPUTER SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Address

MAINDEC COMPUTER SOLUTIONS LIMITED
MAINDEC HOUSE
HOLTSPUR LANE
WOOBURN GREEN
BUCKS,
HP10 0AB
Phone: 0845 108 8146
Phone: 01628 810 400
Phone: 01628 810 977
Web:
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Computer facilities management activities

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01421913
Incorporation Date:
22 May 1979 (37 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£3,000.00 on 18 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
24 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Aug 2014
Filed on:
18 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 104 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Darraugh
1 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Mark Hodge
1 May 1995 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Paul Timms
1 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Roger Timms
24 Sep 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary
before 7 Aug 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Brenda Timms
1 Jun 1994 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MAINDEC COMPUTER ENGINEERING LIMITED
Changed 13 May 2002

Previous Addresses

STATION HOUSE
11/13 MASONS AVE
WEALDSTONE HARROW
MIDDX HA3 5AH
Changed 19 Jul 1989


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
72 £5,223,266.02

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.maindeccomputersolutions.and
www.maindecsolutions.computer
www.maindeccomputersolutions.org
www.maindeccomputersolutions.org.uk
www.maindeccomputersolutions.management
www.maindeccomputersolutions.consulting
www.maindeccomputersolutions.computer

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 24 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 26 Jul 2013 4
31 Mar 2012 27 Jul 2012 4
31 Mar 2011 25 Jul 2011 4
31 Mar 2010 5 Aug 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
104 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 49 times in the last few years