MAINLINE MENSWEAR LIMITED



Last updated 16 June 2020
Legal registered address
HOLLINS BROOK WAY PILSWORTH BURY LANCASHIRE BL9 8RR

Latest financial results as at 30 November 2013
Cash in bank
£2.14m
Current assets
£3.24m
Fixed assets
£16.59k
Current creditors
£269.64k
Shareholders funds
£2.98m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03412005
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
30 July 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 2 February 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 April 2020

Next statement due by 10 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DAPPER (SCARBOROUGH) LIMITED30 December 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/04/2027 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

08/05/198 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

02/02/192 February 2019FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 02/02/19

View Document

07/11/187 November 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR NEIL JAMES GREENHALGH

View Document

07/11/187 November 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR BRIAN SMALL

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company