MAINSPRING MARKETING LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 May 2014)

Address

MAINSPRING MARKETING LIMITED
UNIT M THE BREWERY
BELLS YEW GREEN
TUNBRIDGE WELLS
KENT
TN3 9BD
(108 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Public relations and communications activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 May 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 May 2014)
Company Registration No.:
01182681
Incorporation Date:
2 Sep 1974
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£30,000.00 on 22 Feb 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
11 May 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
22 Feb 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 84 available


Directors and Secretaries

Suzanne Preston
31 Mar 1995 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary
Mindy Pursey
14 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
James Pursey
14 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MAINSPRING MARKETING (UK) LIMITED
Changed 14 Jul 2009
MAINSPRING MARKETING LIMITED
Changed 14 Jul 2009

Previous Addresses

6 CASTLE STREET
TUNBRIDGE WELLS
KENT
TN1 1XJ
Changed 26 Jul 2004

1 EAST STREET
TONBRIDGE
KENT
TN9 1AR
Changed 1 Oct 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mainspringmarketing.co.uk
www.mainspringmarketing.net
www.mainspringmarketing.active
www.mainspringmarketing.management
www.mainspringmarketing.org
www.mainspringmarket.ing
www.mainspringmarketing.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 11 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 18 May 2011 5
31 Dec 2009 14 Jun 2010 6
31 Dec 2008 19 May 2009 5
31 Dec 2007 29 May 2008 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
84 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last six months