MAJESTIC CARDS LIMITED

Company number 01958571



Last updated 3 November 2019
Registered office address
85 GREAT PORTLAND STREET FIRST FLOOR LONDON UNITED KINGDOM W1W 7LT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
13 November 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 September 2019

Next statement due by 14 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

58190 - Other publishing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
QUATTRO COLOUR LIMITED14 May 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
16/10/1916 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/09/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
07/10/187 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/09/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/07/1831 July 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-07-31)
Cash in bank
£5.01k
Current assets
£5.01k
Current creditors
£80.32k
Shareholders funds
£-75.31k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company