MAJESTIC WINE WAREHOUSES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Majestic House The Belfry Colonial Way Watford Hertfordshire United Kingdom WD24 4WH

Company number
01594599
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
30 October 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 29 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 January 2022

Next statement due by 13 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46342 - Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FALCOVANT LIMITED23 February 1982

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/02/228 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-30 with no updates

View Document

10/01/2210 January 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-29

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Appointment of Mr Alexander David Jablonowski as a secretary on 2021-06-28

View Document

28/06/2128 June 2021 Termination of appointment of Mark Harris as a secretary on 2021-06-28

View Document

04/03/194 March 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR NICHOLAS JAMES BELL

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company