MAKE IT RAIN LIMITED

Address

MAKE IT RAIN LIMITED
1-3 BERRY STREET 1-3 BERRY STREET
CLERKENWELL
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC1V 0AA
Phone: 020 3866 4210
Web:
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06478896
Incorporation Date:
21 Jan 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£200.00 on 9 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
30 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Jan 2016
Filed on:
9 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £66,187 £242,576 £456,801
Debtors: £615,558 £1,155,519 £1,199,346
Creditors due within one year: £707,458 £1,464,724 £1,903,679
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£25,713 -£66,629 -£247,532
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£22,090 -£61,161 -£244,793
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 65 available


Directors and Secretaries

Norman Hagarty
9 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
David Yap
9 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WORKACTION LIMITED
Changed 20 May 2008

Previous Addresses

134 PERCIVAL RD
ENFIELD
EN1 1QU

2 PUDDLE DOCK
MERMAID BUSINESS CENTRE
BLACKFRIARS
LONDON
EC4V 3DB
Changed 3 May 2016

1 SEKFORDE STREET
LONDON
EC1R 0BE
Changed 29 May 2014

9400 GARSINGTON ROAD
OXFORD BUSINESS PARK
OXFORD
OX4 2HN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 31 Jan 2013

5TH FLOOR BROAD QUAY HOUSE
PRINCE STREET
BRISTOL
BS22 7XF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 16 Jun 2011

C/O CROUCHER NEEDHAM
85 TOTTENHAM COURT ROAD
LONDON
W1T 4TQ
Changed 26 May 2011

ARGENT HOUSE 5 GOLDINGTON ROAD
BEDFORD
BEDFORDSHIRE
MK40 3JY
Changed 14 Apr 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.makeitrain.community
www.makeitrain.org.uk
www.make-it-ra.in
www.make-it-rain.consulting
www.make-it-rain.org.uk
www.make-it-rain.net
www.makeitrain.consulting

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 30 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 21 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 1 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 24 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
65 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years