MAKEEBO ASSOCIATES LIMITED

Company number 05865187



Last updated 23 November 2019
Registered office address
CASA JEVA FARM ROAD TAPLOW MAIDENHEAD ENGLAND SL6 0PS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
3 July 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 July 2019

Next statement due by 17 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WORK IT CONSULTING LIMITED6 December 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/07/1931 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/07/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
03/08/183 August 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/08/2018 FROM 90A HIGH STREET BERKHAMSTED HERTFORDSHIRE HP4 2BL ENGLANDView PDF
31/07/1831 July 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-07-31)
Current assets
£-35.71k
Fixed assets
£-67
Current creditors
£9.58k
Shareholders funds
£26.20k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company