MAKRO CASH & CARRY UK HOLDING LIMITED

Address

MAKRO CASH & CARRY UK HOLDING LIMITED
1 SCOTT PLACE
2 HARDMAN STREET
MANCHESTER
M3 3AA
(61 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04109422
Incorporation Date:
16 Nov 2000 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100,956,267.00 on 22 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
13 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Jun 2016
Filed on:
22 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 129 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jens K�ppen
10 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
2 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Juergen Schwarze
4 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

INHOCO 2197 LIMITED
Changed 13 Dec 2000

Previous Addresses

C/O BOOKER GROUP PLC
EQUITY HOUSE IRTHLINGBOROUGH ROAD
WELLINGBOROUGH
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN8 1LT
ENGLAND
Changed 14 Oct 2013

LIVERPOOL ROAD
BARTON MOSS ECCLES
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE
M30 7RT
Changed 23 Aug 2013

EMERSON HOUSE
ALBERT STREET, ECCLES
MANCHESTER
M30 0BS
Changed 26 Jun 2003

100 BARBIROLLI SQUARE
MANCHESTER
M2 3AB
Changed 18 Dec 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mcncuh.co.uk
www.makrocashandcarryukholding.co.uk
www.makrocashcarryukholding.co.uk
www.makrocashncarryukholding.co.uk
www.makrocashcarryukholding.com
www.makrocashncarryukholding.com
www.mcncuh.com

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 13 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 13 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 26 Jan 2015 13
31 Dec 2012 25 Apr 2014 16
31 Dec 2011 16 Aug 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
129 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years