MALAGA LAW LIMITED

Address

MALAGA LAW LIMITED
KEMP HOUSE
152-160 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1V 2NX
(17,609 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 020 7993 5650
Web:
Classification:

Solicitors

Tax consultancy

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07030919
Incorporation Date:
26 Sep 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1.00 on 29 Sep 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
30 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Sep 2015
Filed on:
26 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £77,385 £46,148 £36,323
Creditors due within one year: £110,519 £97,275 £90,687
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£33,134 -£51,127 -£54,364
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£31,659 -£49,284 -£54,269
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Byrne
26 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ALTAVISTA CONSULTING LIMITED
Changed 7 Mar 2016

Previous Addresses

145-157 ST. JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1V 4PY
Changed 14 May 2015

145-157 ST JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1V 4PW
ENGLAND
Changed 26 Oct 2011

2ND FLOOR 145-157 ST JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1V 4PY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 18 May 2011


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 30 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 30 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 30 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 30 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 1 Jul 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years