MALHOTRA FINANCE COMPANY LIMITED



Last updated 22 May 2020
Legal registered address
MALHOTRA HOUSE 7-9 GROAT MARKET NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE NE1 1UQ

Latest financial results as at 29 March 2019
Current assets
£254.42k
Fixed assets
£2.81k
Current creditors
£158.34k
Shareholders funds
£79.00k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04565839
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
17 October 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 29 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 29 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 29 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 October 2019

Next statement due by 28 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DAYSANT LIMITED18 March 2003
MAGIC FINANCE & LEASING COMPANY LIMITED23 December 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/12/1924 December 2019PREVSHO FROM 30/03/2019 TO 29/03/2019

View Document

17/10/1917 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

29/03/1929 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 29 Mar 2019

View Accounts

31/12/1831 December 2018PREVSHO FROM 31/03/2018 TO 30/03/2018

View Document

03/12/183 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/10/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company