MALHOTRA-FIN INDIA LIMITED



Legal registered address
Malhotra House 50 Grey Street Newcastle Upon Tyne England NE1 6AE

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Current assets
£254.42k
Fixed assets
£2.81k
Current creditors
£158.34k
Shareholders funds
£79.00k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04565839
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
17 October 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 October 2021

Next statement due by 31 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DAYSANT LIMITED18 March 2003
MAGIC FINANCE & LEASING COMPANY LIMITED23 December 2013
MALHOTRA FINANCE COMPANY LIMITED28 October 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/04/2226 April 2022 Appointment of Mr Atul Malhotra as a director on 2022-04-26

View Document

08/12/218 December 2021 Micro company accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

01/11/211 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-17 with no updates

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 Previous accounting period extended from 2021-03-29 to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company