MALLINSON'S OF OLDHAM LIMITED

Address

MALLINSON'S OF OLDHAM LIMITED
C/O M J GOLDMAN (CHARTERED ACCOUNTANT)
HOLLINWOOD BUSINESS CENTRE
ALBERT STREET
OLDHAM
LANCASHIRE
OL8 3QL
(389 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of machinery for food, beverage and tobacco processing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01699029
Incorporation Date:
14 Feb 1983 (32 Years old)
Financial Year End:
2 Mar
Capital:
£96.00 on 14 Aug 2014
For period ending:
2 Mar 2014
Filed on:
28 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Jul 2014
Filed on:
14 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 82 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gary Bosher
before 28 Jul 1991 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
Terence Cowell
before 28 Jul 1991 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
before 28 Jul 1991 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Company Secretary
Howard Sorsby
before 28 Jul 1991 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

YORKSHIRE BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Nov 1995

Previous Company Names

MALLINSON '83 LIMITED
Changed 14 Jun 1995

Previous Addresses

C/O M J GOLDMAN (CHARTERED ACCOUNTANT)
HOLLINWOOD BUSINESS CENTRE ALBERT STREET
OLDHAM
LANCASHIRE
OL8 3QL
Changed 8 Sep 2010

C/O UHY HACKER YOUNG ST JAMES
BUILDING 79 OXFORD STREET
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE
M1 6HT
Changed 26 Nov 2008

ROSCOE STREET
RHODES BANK
OLDHAM
OL1 1EA
Changed 18 May 1989

65-89 OXFORD STREET
MANCHESTER
M1 6HT
Changed 10 Jun 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mallinsonsofoldham.com
www.mallinsonsofoldham.equipment
www.mallinsonsofoldham.org.uk
www.mallinsonsofoldham.and
www.mallinsonsofoldh.am
www.mallinsonsofoldham.org
www.mallinsonsofoldham.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
2 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 Aug 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
2 Mar 2014 28 Aug 2014 5
2 Mar 2013 9 Aug 2013 5
2 Mar 2012 7 Jun 2012 3
28 Feb 2011 11 May 2011 3
28 Feb 2010 11 Aug 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 2 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
82 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code