MALVERN MOTORS LIMITED

Company number 03664519



Last updated 1 March 2016
Registered office address
107 RIMROSE ROAD BOOTLE L20 4HN
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
10 November 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 August 2012

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 November 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 8 December 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

45190 - Sale of other motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SPEED 7371 LIMITED4 December 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
07/11/137 November 2013COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))View PDF
06/08/136 August 2013FIRST GAZETTEView PDF
08/12/128 December 2012COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company