MALVERN THEATRES PRODUCTIONS LIMITED

Company number 06421354



Last updated 1 November 2015
Registered office address
THE MALVERN THEATRES GRANGE ROAD MALVERN WORCESTERSHIRE WR14 3HB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
8 November 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 November 2018

Next statement due by 22 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

90040 - Operation of arts facilities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HC 1048 LIMITED30 January 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/03/1531 March 2015Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2015View PDF
10/11/1410 November 2014Annual return made up to 8 November 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/03/1431 March 2014Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2014View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2015-03-31)
Cash in bank
£1
Shareholders funds
£1
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company