MALVERN VALE LIMITED

Address

MALVERN VALE LIMITED
13 HURSLEY ROAD
CHANDLERS FORD
EASTLEIGH
HAMPSHIRE
SO53 2FW
(242 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Raising of swine/pigs

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03944481
Incorporation Date:
10 Mar 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1.00 on 5 May 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
9 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Mar 2015
Filed on:
5 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2012 30 Sep 2011
Cash at bank: £41
Debtors: £4,319
Creditors due within one year: £292,488 £291,671
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£292,488 -£287,311
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£292,488 -£287,311
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

Susan Snell
20 Mar 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Christopher Snell
20 Mar 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HARDYPLOT LIMITED
Changed 3 Apr 2000

Previous Addresses

THE ELMS
BROMESBERROW
LEDBURY
HEREFORDSHIRE HR8 1RZ
Changed 28 Sep 2004

AUBREYS FARM
BROMSBERROW
LEDBURY
HEREFORDSHIRE HR8 1RZ
Changed 8 Jul 2001

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
AVON BS1 6BZ
Changed 30 Mar 2000


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 9 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 23 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 28 Jun 2013 9
30 Sep 2011 27 Jun 2012 9
30 Sep 2010 21 Jun 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years