MAN DIESEL & TURBO UK LTD

Address

MAN DIESEL & TURBO UK LTD
1 MIRRLEES DRIVE
HAZEL GROVE
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE
SK7 5BP
Phone: 0161 483 1000
Fax: 01467 633 193
Fax: 01684 892 928
Fax: 01737 781 299
Fax: 01780 756 694
Fax: 01206 794 325
Fax: 0161 487 1465
Web:
Classification:

Repair of machinery

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00759517
Incorporation Date:
1 May 1963 (52 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£11,411,613.00 on 17 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
16 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Jun 2014
Filed on:
17 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jun 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 119 available


Directors and Secretaries

Klaus Bader
5 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Andrew Bellamy
5 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Ann Durose
13 Jul 2005 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Wayne Jones
13 Jul 2005 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Stephan Timmermann
1 Feb 2005 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

COMMERCIAL DEVELOPMENT PROJECTS LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Jun 2011

Previous Company Names

MAN DIESEL LTD
Changed 1 Jun 2010
MAN B&W DIESEL LTD
Changed 12 Sep 2006
ALSTOM ENGINES LTD
Changed 13 Jun 2000
GEC ALSTHOM DIESELS LIMITED
Changed 22 Jun 1998

Previous Addresses

BRAMHALL MOOR LANE
HAZEL GROVE
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE
SK7 5AQ
Changed 23 Mar 2010

BRAMHALL MOOR LANE
HAZEL GROVE
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE SK7 5AH
Changed 2 Jul 2002

VULCAN WORKS
NEWTON-LE-WILLOWS
MERSEYSIDE
WA12 8RU
Changed 27 Jun 2000

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED
Changed 14 Sep 1971

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED
Changed 1 Jun 1963


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
unknown
204 £16,425,090.92

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mandieselnturbouk.co.uk
www.mandieselturbouk.co.uk
www.mandieselandturbouk.co.uk
www.mdntu.co.uk
www.mandieselturbouk.com
www.mdntu.com
www.mandieselnturbouk.com

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 Aug 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 16 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 24 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 2 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 23 Mar 2011 3
31 Dec 2009 13 Jul 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
119 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code