MAN TRUCK AND BUS UK LIMITED

Company number 02688514



Last updated 17 June 2019
Registered office address
FRANKLAND ROAD BLAGROVE SWINDON WILTSHIRE, SN5 8YU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
18 February 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 January 2019

Next statement due by 6 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

45190 - Sale of other motor vehicles

45310 - Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MAN TRUCK & BUS UK LIMITED3 April 2003
MAN ERF UK LIMITED2 January 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/01/1931 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/01/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
03/05/183 May 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JOHAN ULFSON BJÖRNÖRView PDF
22/03/1822 March 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JEAN-YVES KERBRATView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company