07995637 LTD.

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jun 2018)

Address

07995637 LTD.
6 SHUCKBURGH CRESCENT
BOURTON
RUGBY
WARWICKSHIRE
CV23 9QU
Classification:

Educational support services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07995637
Incorporation Date:
19 Mar 2012
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£200.00 on 8 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
16 Dec 2015

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Mar 2015
Filed on:
8 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £23,373 £21,110 £24,354
Creditors due within one year: £1,929
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £21,444 £21,110 £24,354
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £24,354
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £21,444 £21,110 £24,354
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kenneth Culverwell
1 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MANAGING EDUCATION UK LTD.
Changed 8 Nov 2017
MANAGING EDUCATION LIMITED
Changed 22 Oct 2014

Previous Addresses

6 SHUCKBOROUGH CRESCENT SHUCKBURGH CRESCENT
BOURTON
RUGBY
WARWICKSHIRE
CV23 9QU
ENGLAND
Changed 21 Oct 2014

2 THE BUNGALOWS MAIN STREET
FRANKTON
RUGBY
WARWICKSHIRE
CV23 9NY
Changed 16 Jun 2014


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 16 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 4 Feb 2015 11
31 Mar 2013 10 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years