MANARA EDUCATION C.I.C.

Address

MANARA EDUCATION C.I.C.
1 GREEN LANE CLOSE
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE5 4NJ
Phone: 07891 504 807
Web:
Classification:

Primary education

General secondary education

Other education not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07621449
Incorporation Date:
4 May 2011 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
For period ending:
31 Jul 2013
Filed on:
4 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 May 2014
Filed on:
12 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Directors and Secretaries

Fatima D'oyen
4 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Helen Prochazka
11 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Abduraheem Scott
13 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Miran Uddin
13 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Muhammad Waley
4 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MANARA EDUCATION LTD
Changed 7 Nov 2011

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mecic.co.uk
www.manaraeducationcic.co.uk
www.manaraeducationcic.com
www.mecic.net
www.manaracic.education
www.manaraeducationcic.org
www.mecic.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2013 4 Jul 2014 12
31 Jul 2012 6 Mar 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
18 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years