MANCETTER SQUARE CAR CENTRE LTD

Dissolved on 12 Jan 2016

Address

MANCETTER SQUARE CAR CENTRE LTD
34 COPSEWOOD
PETERBOROUGH
PE4 6BN
Classification:

Sale of other motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08484154
Incorporation Date:
11 Apr 2013
Dissolution Date:
12 Jan 2016
Dissolved after 2 Years
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£2.00 on 15 Apr 2015
For period ending:
28 Feb 2015
Filed on:
7 May 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Apr 2015
Filed on:
15 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Aug 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £25 £239
Creditors due within one year: £4,062 £4,158
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£4,037 -£2,277
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£4,037 -£2,277
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rafal Marchwacki
1 Mar 2015 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Michal Sereda
11 Apr 2013 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
11 Apr 2013 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

B S MOTOR TRADING LTD
Changed 4 Mar 2015

Previous Addresses

44 SHEEPWALK
PETERBOROUGH
PE4 7BH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 28 Apr 2014


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2015 7 May 2015 3
30 Apr 2014 2 Feb 2015 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years