MANCHESTER 2010 LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jul 2017)

Address

MANCHESTER 2010 LIMITED
C/O IDEAL CORPORATE SOLUTIONS LIMITED
LANCASTER HOUSE
BOLTON
BL1 4QZ
(204 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other wholesale

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2017)
Company Registration No.:
01333438
Incorporation Date:
11 Oct 1977
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
13 Aug 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Feb 2009
Filed on:
20 Mar 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 66 available


Previous Company Names

MANCHESTER FLUID SYSTEM TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
Changed 2 Mar 2010
MANCHESTER VALVE & FITTING CO. LIMITED
Changed 4 Jan 2001

Previous Addresses

3 KELVIN CLOSE
SCIENCE PARK NORTH BIRCHWOOD
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE
WA3 7PB
Changed 26 Mar 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.manchester2010.co.uk
www.manchestertwentyten.co.uk
www.manchestertwozeroonezero.co.uk
www.manchestertwentyten.com
www.manchester2010.com
www.manchestertwozeroonezero.com
www.manchestertwentyten.net

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Sep 2010 (this information was checked on 1 Jul 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 13 Aug 2009 8
31 Dec 2007 28 Apr 2008 4
31 Dec 2006 23 Sep 2007 9
31 Dec 2005 19 Sep 2006 9
31 Dec 2004 4 Nov 2005 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
66 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years