MANCHESTER CAR AUDIO & SECURITY LTD

Address

MANCHESTER CAR AUDIO & SECURITY LTD
848 STOCKPORT ROAD
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE
M19 3AW
Classification:

Retail sale of audio and video equipment in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08165680
Incorporation Date:
2 Aug 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 10 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
19 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Aug 2015
Filed on:
18 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £2,418 £816 £643
Debtors: £1,073
Creditors due within one year: £2,792 £2,703
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £7,372 £3,249 £1,596
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £2,384
Total Assets less Liabilities: £5,336 £3,684 £2,140
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £5,336 £3,684 £2,140
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 12 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ahmed Chohan
2 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MANCHESTER CAR AUDIO & SECURITY LTD T/A CAR SOUND STUDIO LIMITED
Changed 16 Aug 2012

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 19 May 2017 9
31 Aug 2015 23 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 30 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 30 Apr 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
12 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years