MANCHESTER MINERALS LIMITED



Last updated 18 January 2020
Address
Unit B, Aston Business Park, Aston Road, Wem, SY4 5BA

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2019
Cash in bank
£822
Current assets
£42.17k
Current creditors
£39.80k
Shareholders funds
£4.59k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01502845
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
19 June 1980
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 January 2020

Next statement due by 25 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Legal registered address
48 UNION STREET HYDE ENGLAND SK14 1ND
Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HILTON BROS. (LAPIDARY) LIMITED19 September 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/01/2014 January 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2019

View Accounts

21/01/1921 January 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS HELEN MARY HILTON / 21/01/2019

View Document

21/01/1921 January 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR CHRISTOPHER JOHN HILTON / 21/01/2019

View Document

21/01/1921 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/01/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company