FRANKS & CO (MANCUNIUM) LIMITED

Address

FRANKS & CO (MANCUNIUM) LIMITED
15 JESSOPS RIVERSIDE
BRIGHTSIDE LANE
SHEFFIELD
ENGLAND
S9 2RX
(217 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06789065
Incorporation Date:
12 Jan 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£100.00 on 19 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
14 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Jan 2016
Filed on:
19 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £67 £67 £67
Creditors due within one year: £147 £147 £147
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£80 -£80 -£80
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £157 £157 £157
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sangwani Nkhwazi
12 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
12 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MANCUNIUM INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY LTD
Changed 18 May 2017

Previous Addresses

70 PAINSWICK ROAD
PAINSWICK ROAD WYTHENSHAWE
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE
M22 1GQ
Changed 19 Feb 2016

10TH FLOOR 3 HARDMAN STREET
MANCHESTER
M3 3HF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 29 Sep 2013

NO. 1, 506 WILMSLOW ROAD
MANCHESTER
M20 4BT
UK
Changed 1 Aug 2011


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2016 14 Oct 2016 9
31 Jan 2015 23 Jul 2015 6
31 Jan 2014 19 Mar 2014 2
31 Jan 2014 31 Jan 2014 0
31 Jan 2013 31 Jan 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years