ROCKS TO LOVE LIMITED

Address

ROCKS TO LOVE LIMITED
TIDELANDS SHALDON ROAD
TIDELANDS HOUSE, SHALDON ROAD
COMBEINTEIGNHEAD
DEVON
TQ12 4RR
Classification:

specialised design activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06799812
Incorporation Date:
23 Jan 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£100.00 on 24 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
1 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
24 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £1,767 £766 £885
Debtors: £1,030 £385 £128
Creditors due within one year: £45,496 £529 £144
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£39,699 £2,622 £869
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £35,709 £22,173
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£36,831 -£30,099 -£20,104
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£36,831 -£30,099 -£20,104
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Elizabeth Gaye
23 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MANDARIN BLUE LIMITED
Changed 24 Apr 2017

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.rockstolove.com
www.rockstolove.services
www.rockstolove.net
www.rocksto.love
www.rockstolove.org.uk
www.rockstolove.org
www.rockstolove.design

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2016 1 Jul 2016 6
31 Jan 2015 20 Oct 2015 9
31 Jan 2014 29 Aug 2014 7
31 Jan 2013 28 Oct 2013 9
31 Jan 2012 15 Oct 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 68 times in the last few years