MANIFEST FILM SALES LIMITED



Last updated 1 March 2019
Legal registered address
BM ADVISORY 82 ST JOHN STREET LONDON EC1M 4JN

Company number
04930997
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
14 October 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2015

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 28 October 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

59131 - Motion picture distribution activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BROOMCO (3327) LIMITED25 November 2003
INTANDEM PICTURES LIMITED24 December 2003
INTANDEM FILMS LIMITED13 October 2004
INTANDEM PICTURES LIMITED23 January 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/01/1423 January 2014COMPANY NAME CHANGED INTANDEM PICTURES LIMITED
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 23/01/14

View Document

01/11/131 November 2013Annual return made up to 14 October 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

16/07/1316 July 2013DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ALAN HENRY BOWEN

View Document

10/07/1310 July 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/07/2013 FROM
FLITCROFT HOUSE 1ST FLOOR
114-116 CHARING CROSS ROAD
LONDON
WC2H 0JR
UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

30/06/1330 June 2013FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/13

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company