MANOR GLOBAL MARKETING LIMITED

Company number 02616587



Last updated 19 November 2019
Registered office address
NEWPORT STREET PONTEFRACT WEST YORKSHIRE WF8 4RG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
3 June 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 June 2019

Next statement due by 20 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46140 - Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
G.B.R. PUMPS LIMITED17 May 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/10/1931 October 2019AMENDED EXEMPTION FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/18View PDF
30/06/1930 June 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2019View PDF
06/06/196 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-06-30)
Cash in bank
£18.41k
Current assets
£162.23k
Fixed assets
£103.44k
Current creditors
£171.29k
Shareholders funds
£-41.08k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company