MANOR OAK HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number SC224740



Last updated 1 October 2018
Registered office address
319 ST VINCENT STREET GLASGOW G2 5AS
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
30 October 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2007

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 October 2009

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 October 2008

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 27 November 2009

Nature of business (SIC)

45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles

45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

45310 - Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MACROCOM (714) LIMITED5 April 2002
GLENVARIGILL GROUP LIMITED12 November 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
27/01/1027 January 2010APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR KEVIN LAMBView PDF
31/12/0931 December 2009EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
16/12/0916 December 2009REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 16/12/2009 FROM THE TRIANGLE DUNKELD ROAD PERTH PH1 3GAView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company