QUAY ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 May 2015)

Address

QUAY ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED
1 CITY SQUARE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2AL
(204 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06990944
Incorporation Date:
14 Aug 2009
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1.00 on 4 Aug 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2013
Filed on:
11 Jul 2014

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Jul 2014
Filed on:
4 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2013 31 Dec 2011
Cash at bank: £100
Debtors: £55 £146,602
Creditors due within one year: £380,955 £411,645
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Susan Akrill
14 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Robert Lane
31 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
David Rix
31 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MANOR POINT (MANCHESTER) LIMITED
Changed 14 Jan 2013
QUAY ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 7 Jul 2010

Previous Addresses

RIVERSIDE EAST 2 MILLSANDS
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S3 8DT
Changed 7 Aug 2013

THE OFFICE 41 WOODGATES LANE
NORTH FERRIBY
NORTH HUMBERSIDE
HU14 3JY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 23 Feb 2012

C/O LUPTON FAWCETT LLP
YORKSHIRE HOUSE EAST PARADE
LEEDS
W YORKS
LS1 5BD
ENGLAND
Changed 1 Feb 2012

OAK TREE HOUSE HARWOOD ROAD NORTHMINSTER BUSINESS PARK
UPPER POPPLETON
YORK
N YORKS
YO26 6QU
ENGLAND
Changed 23 Nov 2011

SANDERSON HOUSE STATION ROAD
HORSFORTH
LEEDS
LS18 5NT
UK
Changed 16 Sep 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.quayassetmanagement.co.uk
www.quayasset.management
www.quayassetmanagement.org.uk
www.quayassetmanagement.org
www.quayassetmanagement.net
www.quayassetmanagement.build
www.quayassetmanagement.construction

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Mar 2015 (this information was checked on 1 May 2015)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2013 11 Jul 2014 13
31 Dec 2011 3 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 10 Feb 2011 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like