MANPOWER DIRECT (UK) LTD.



Last updated 2 June 2020
Legal registered address
UNIT 20 DAGENHAM BUSINESS CENTRE RAINHAM ROAD NORTH DAGENHAM ESSEX RM10 7FD

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2019
Cash in bank
£591.13k
Current assets
£5.28m
Current creditors
£3.98m
Shareholders funds
£1.76m
View full financial accounts

Company number
04632279
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
9 January 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 May 2020

Next statement due by 12 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

80100 - Private security activities

81100 - Combined facilities support activities

81299 - Other cleaning services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ELEGANCE SECURITIES (UK) LIMITED30 July 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/05/2029 May 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/05/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

15/01/2015 January 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/01/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

18/09/1918 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2019

View Accounts

03/06/193 June 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR MUHAMMAD KASHIF BHATTI / 03/06/2019

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company