FNH UK LIMITED

Address

FNH UK LIMITED
6 LAKESIDE BUSINESS PARK
SWAN LANE
SANDHURST
BERKSHIRE
GU47 9DN
Classification:

Manufacture of weapons and ammunition

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02093078
Incorporation Date:
26 Jan 1987 (30 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 9 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
21 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Nov 2015
Filed on:
23 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Dec 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 157 available


Directors and Secretaries

Damon Batstone
29 Aug 2017 ⇒ Present ( 3 Months ) Director
Glyn Bottomley
4 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Stephen Lee
29 Aug 2017 ⇒ Present ( 3 Months ) Director
Speafi Secretarial Limited
18 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Vincent Verleye
23 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Patrick Vogne
23 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 6 Jul 2013

Previous Company Names

MANROY ENGINEERING LIMITED
Changed 31 Aug 2017

Previous Addresses

HOBBS LANE
BECKLEY
EAST SUSSEX
TN31 6TS
Changed 3 Feb 2011

1 KINGS RIDE PARK
ASCOT
BERKSHIRE
SL5 8AP
Changed 9 Sep 2008

HOBBS LANE
BECKLEY
RYE
EAST SUSSEX
TN31 6TS
Changed 17 Apr 2008


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £8,518.76

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 20 Jun 2017 6
31 Dec 2015 21 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 8 Oct 2015 10
30 Sep 2013 21 Jul 2014 10
30 Sep 2012 5 Mar 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
157 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 51 times in the last few years