MANSFIELD SOFT FURNISHINGS LTD

Company number 04054825



Last updated 14 December 2018
Registered office address
UNIT 1 MEADOWCROFT MILL BURY ROAD ROCHDALE LANCASHIRE OL11 4AU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
17 August 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 August 2019

Next statement due by 31 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MANSFIELDS SOFT FURNISHINGS LTD 18 September 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
26/09/1826 September 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/08/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/08/1831 August 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2018View PDF
31/08/1731 August 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-08-31)
Cash in bank
£183
Current assets
£494.00k
Current creditors
£378.23k
Shareholders funds
£420.96k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company