MANSION HOUSE ASSOCIATES LIMITED

Address

MANSION HOUSE ASSOCIATES LIMITED
73 WATLING STREET
LONDON
EC4M 9BJ
(131 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other activities of employment placement agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06792446
Incorporation Date:
15 Jan 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 18 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
21 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Nov 2015
Filed on:
18 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014 31 Jan 2013
Cash at bank: £81,879
Debtors: £67,607 £81,374 £75,625
Creditors due within one year: £45,949 £140,765 £59,215
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £21,658 £22,488 £16,410
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £22,185 £24,186 £18,322
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Tim Buck
1 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Paul Champion
1 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

OPENGRAND LIMITED
Changed 23 Jan 2009

Previous Addresses

73 WATLING STREET
LONDON
EC4M 9BJ
ENGLAND
Changed 7 Jan 2015

10 IRONMONGER LANE
LONDON
EC2V 8EY
Changed 7 Jan 2015

1 ST ANDREWS HILL
LONDON
EC3V 5BY
Changed 21 Apr 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 26/01/2009 FROM
1 ST. ANDREW'S HILL
LONDON
EC4V 5BY
Changed 26 Jan 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 23/01/2009 FROM
788-790 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 7TJ
Changed 23 Jan 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2016 21 Oct 2016 9
31 Jan 2015 26 Oct 2015 9
31 Jan 2014 31 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 31 Oct 2013 9
31 Jan 2012 6 Nov 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years