MANSTON INVESTMENTS (DUDLEY) LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jan 2015)

Address

MANSTON INVESTMENTS (DUDLEY) LIMITED
ST. HELEN'S HOUSE, 89 MARKET
STREET, ASHBY DE LA ZOUCH
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE65 1AH
Phone: 01530 411 221
Fax: 01530 415 935
Web:
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03725960
Incorporation Date:
3 Mar 1999
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 17 Mar 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
3 Jul 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Mar 2014
Filed on:
17 Mar 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Boardman-weston
15 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Julian Boardman-weston
15 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Barry Littlewood
25 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MANSTON INVESTMENTS (NEWARK) LIMITED
Changed 7 May 1999

Previous Addresses

ST HELEN'S HOUSE 89 MARKET
STREET,
ASHBY DE LA ZOUCH
LEICESTERSHIRE LE65 1AH
Changed 14 Mar 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.manston.investments
www.manstoninvestments.and
www.manstoninvestments.estate
www.manstoninvestments.lease

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 3 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 1 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 18 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 8 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 7 Oct 2009 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
50 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years