MANSTON INVESTMENTS (NOTTINGHAM) LIMITED

Dissolved on 20 Jan 2015

Address

MANSTON INVESTMENTS (NOTTINGHAM) LIMITED
ST HELENS HOUSE, 89 MARKET
STREET, ASHBY DE LA ZOUCH
LEICS
LE65 1AH
Phone: 01530 411 221
Fax: 01530 415 935
Web:
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02830452
Incorporation Date:
25 Jun 1993
Dissolution Date:
20 Jan 2015
Dissolved after 21 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 10 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
3 Jul 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Jun 2014
Filed on:
10 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 17 Mar 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 76 available


Directors and Secretaries

Julian Boardman-weston
15 Apr 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Simon Boardman-weston
15 Apr 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Barry Littlewood
25 Feb 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

MANSTON INVESTMENTS (DRONFIELD) LIMITED
Changed 11 Apr 1996

Previous Addresses

ST HELENS HOUSE
MARKET STREET
ASHBY DE LA ZOUCH
LEICS LE6 51AH
Changed 27 Jul 2006

REGIS HOUSE
134 PERCIVAL ROAD
ENFIELD
MIDDLESEX EN1 1QU
Changed 6 Sep 1993


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 3 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 1 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 18 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 8 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 7 Oct 2009 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
76 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years