MANTA RAY MAGNETOMETRY LIMITED



Last updated 1 November 2012
Legal registered address
7D JULIAN ROAD SNEYD PARK BRISTOL UNITED KINGDOM BS9 1NQ

Company number
07271253
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
2 June 2010
Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 June 2011

Next statement due by 30 June 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MANTA RAY MAGNETONETRY LIMITED11 June 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/07/1129 July 2011Annual return made up to 2 June 2011 with full list of shareholders

View Document

15/06/1015 June 2010DIRECTOR APPOINTED MARCUS JONATHAN COLIN TEBBS

View Document

11/06/1011 June 2010COMPANY NAME CHANGED MANTA RAY MAGNETONETRY LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 11/06/10

View Document

11/06/1011 June 2010NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM01 - RESOLUTION

View Document

04/06/104 June 2010APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR BARBARA KAHAN

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company