MANULIFE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT (EUROPE) LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 London Wall London England EC2Y 5EA

Company number
02831891
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
30 June 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 October 2021

Next statement due by 25 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

66300 - Fund management activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRENDHANDY TRADING LIMITED17 September 1993
MANULIFE INTERNATIONAL FUND MANAGEMENT LIMITED29 August 2002
MFC GLOBAL INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT (EUROPE) LIMITED16 December 2010
MANULIFE ASSET MANAGEMENT (EUROPE) LIMITED3 May 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/12/2122 December 2021 Appointment of Steven Sunnerberg as a secretary on 2021-12-15

View Document

22/12/2122 December 2021 Termination of appointment of Warren Mark Rudick as a secretary on 2021-12-15

View Document

28/10/2128 October 2021 Second filing of a statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2020-11-27

View Document

22/10/2122 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-11 with updates

View Document

22/10/2122 October 2021 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2021-09-24

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company