MMKB LTD

Address

MMKB LTD
10 GARDEN WALK
HISTON
CAMBRIDGE
CB24 9HH
Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07616080
Incorporation Date:
27 Apr 2011 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 27 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
28 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Apr 2016
Filed on:
27 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £354 £4,993
Debtors: £3,618 £240 £6,112
Creditors due within one year: £24,743 £30,689 £36,091
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£21,125 -£30,095 -£24,986
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£11,754 -£18,187 -£9,108
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£11,754 -£18,187 -£9,108
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Steven Moore
27 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MANYMOORE KITCHENS & BATHROOMS LTD
Changed 21 Jul 2014

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 28 Oct 2016 7
31 Mar 2015 2 Sep 2015 6
31 Mar 2014 21 Aug 2014 5
31 Mar 2013 20 Aug 2013 5
31 Mar 2012 30 Jul 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years