MAR-KEY MARQUEES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Operational Centre Throop Road Bournemouth Dorset England BH8 0DF
Company received £101,925 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Cash in bank
£524
Current assets
£691.60k
Fixed assets
£6.17m
Current creditors
£2.93m
Shareholders funds
£2.46m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02606346
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
30 April 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 March 2022

Next statement due by 20 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DAYBENCH LIMITED19 April 1995

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/10/214 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

13/07/2113 July 2021 Satisfaction of charge 026063460006 in full

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/03/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

18/03/2018 March 2020 PREVSHO FROM 31/03/2020 TO 31/12/2019

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company