MARBLE FASHION DESIGNS US LIMITED

Address

MARBLE FASHION DESIGNS US LIMITED
49 MONTROSE AVENUE
HILLINGTON PARK
GLASGOW
SCOTLAND
G52 4LA
Classification:

Wholesale of clothing and footwear

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC492512
Incorporation Date:
2 Dec 2014 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£1.00 on 21 Dec 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
23 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Dec 2015
Filed on:
2 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2016 30 Nov 2015
Cash at bank: £294,732 £74,201
Debtors: £37,592 £57,730
Creditors due within one year: £328,965 £129,655
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £3,359 £2,276
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £3,359
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lynne Paul
9 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Nicholas Williams
9 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BKF NINETY-SIX LIMITED
Changed 9 Dec 2014

Previous Addresses

C/O BANNATYNE KIRKWOOD FRANCE & CO
16 ROYAL EXCHANGE SQUARE
GLASGOW
G1 3AG
SCOTLAND
Changed 15 Dec 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 23 Aug 2017 9
30 Nov 2015 17 Nov 2016 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
13 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years