MARBLEHEAD BRAND DEVELOPMENT LIMITED

Address

MARBLEHEAD BRAND DEVELOPMENT LIMITED
SUITE 1/4 TITAN ENTERPRISE 1 AURORA AVENUE
QUEENS QUAY
CLYDEBANK, GLASGOW
DUNBARTONSHIRE
G81 1BF
Classification:

Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC054465
Incorporation Date:
9 Nov 1973 (43 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£4.00 on 28 Jan 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2013
Filed on:
18 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
28 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 120 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sophie Brown
27 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Sophie Brown
26 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Heather Graham
12 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Mike Salmon
1 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Warren Scott
1 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Vincenzo Visone
1 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 May 2012
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 18 Apr 1989
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Oct 1978

Previous Company Names

MARBLEHEAD TRADING LIMITED
Changed 15 Mar 1996

Previous Addresses

17-27 STATION ROAD
MILNGAVIE
GLASGOW
EAST DUNBARTONSHIRE
G62 8PG
Changed 18 Jun 2014

17 STATION ROAD
MILNGAVIE
GLASGOW
LANARKSHIRE G62 8PG
Changed 14 Aug 2001

HAWTHORN HOUSE
CLOBERFIELD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
MILNGAVIE
GLASGOW G62 7LN
Changed 12 Jul 2000

8 DILWARA AVENUE
WHITEINCH
GLASGOW
G14 0QS
Changed 5 Mar 1989

MACLEOD BUILDING, LOVAT PLACE
QUEEN ELIZABETH AVENUE
HILLINGTON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
HILLINGTON GLASGOW
G52 4TW
Changed 6 Jul 1988

HAWTHORN HOUSE
CLOBERFIELD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
MILNGAVIE
GLASGOW G62 7LN
Changed 25 Jan 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.marbleheadbranddevelopment.co.uk
www.marbleheadbranddevelopment.com
www.marbleheadbranddevelopment.org
www.marbleheadbranddevelopment.org.uk
www.marbleheadbranddevelopment.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2013 18 Jun 2014 12
30 Jun 2012 1 Mar 2013 9
30 Apr 2011 7 Feb 2012 10
30 Apr 2010 20 Jan 2011 9
30 Apr 2009 23 Jan 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
120 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years