NIC ICE LIMITED



Last updated 9 October 2019
Legal registered address
20 THAMES ROAD BARKING ESSEX IG11 0HZ

Company number
00394506
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
6 April 1945
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 October 2019

Next statement due by 30 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

10890 - Manufacture of other food products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MARCANTONIO FOODS.LIMITED22 May 2018
MARCANTONIO FOODS LIMITED3 January 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

26/10/1826 October 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR TOR AGNER OSMUNDSEN / 18/10/2018

View Document

26/10/1826 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/10/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

26/10/1826 October 2018CESSATION OF JOHN PATRICK AALHUIZEN AS A PSC

View Document

26/10/1826 October 2018CESSATION OF CHERRY BLUMBERY AS A PSC

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company