MARCH FASHION LIMITED

Address

MARCH FASHION LIMITED
821 FULHAM ROAD
LONDON
SW6 5HG
Phone: 020 3638 0204
Web:
Classification:

Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08140203
Incorporation Date:
12 Jul 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 4 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
25 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Jul 2015
Filed on:
29 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £209,018 £121,823 £141,542
Debtors: £8,602 £6,552 £9,468
Creditors due within one year: £152,408 £103,408 £125,704
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £101,649 £49,086 £51,743
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £21,463
Total Assets less Liabilities: £110,709 £58,506 £40,330
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £110,709 £58,506 £40,330
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 10 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lisa Mitchell
12 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LIZA MITCHELL LTD
Changed 5 Sep 2012

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 25 Feb 2017 7
31 Jul 2015 13 Feb 2016 7
31 Jul 2014 28 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 15 Apr 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
10 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years