MARDEN HOMES LIMITED



Legal registered address
601 London Road Westcliff On Sea Essex SS0 9PE

Company number
02769286
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
30 November 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 May 2022

Next statement due by 14 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LETACRE LIMITED21 May 1993
MARDEN HOMES PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY4 May 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/02/227 February 2022 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2021-05-31

View Document

12/11/2112 November 2021 Registration of charge 027692860061, created on 2021-11-05

View Document

01/11/211 November 2021 Satisfaction of charge 31 in full

View Document

10/06/1910 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

22/06/1822 June 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/05/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company